We’ve discussed my tv addiction before, so today I thought I would share my favorite tv shows. This are the shows I would take to a desert island or watch over and over to distract myself from the zombie apocalypse.
1. Friends
2. Grey’s Anatomy (but only seasons 1-3, after that I could care less)
7. Burn Notice
8. Bones
9. NCIS
10. I Love Lucy
What are your all time favorite shows?
{ 13 comments… read them below or add one }
1. One Tree Hill (Yes, I am still DIE HARD!!)
2. Greek
3. Grey’s Anatomy
4. Tosh.0
5. Designing Women
6. Dawson’s Creek
7. Family Guy
8. The Golden Girls
9. Sex and the City
10. Gilmore Girls
Wow… the majority of my favorites are SUPER girly.
Mine are either girly or crime-related. I wonder what that says about me… 🙂
ohhh I forgot about all of the true-crime shows I love… I’m girly & morbid!!
The Golden Girls is the best. show. ever.
1. I LOVE LUCY
2. Bones
3. House
4. Family Guy
5. Friends
6. Home Improvement
7. The George Lopez Show
8. Clarissa Explains It All
9. Master Chef
10. Kitchen Nightmares
(I apparently don’t watch a lot of TV!)
ooo I totally loved Clarissa Explains it all back in the day!
and i totally forgot about Clarissa Explains it All. I read somewhere that Nickelodeon is playing it on Nick@Nite now, so I definitely need to check that out.
I’m going to list these, but not necessarily in order:
1. Psych
2. White Collar
3. Scrubs
4. Home Improvement
5. Gilmore Girls
6. Third Rock from the Sun
7. Friends
8. What Not to Wear
9. Better off Ted (for the two seasons it was on)
10. Melissa & Joey (guilty pleasure)
And two bonus nerd shows: Planet Earth and How the States Got Their Shapes. lol.
These “my favorite things” posts are fun!
1. 7th heaven
2. Gilmore girls
3. Seinfeld
4. Pretty little liars
5. Law & order: SVU
6. Are you afraid of the dark?
7. The office
8. 30 rock
9. Hey Arnold
10. The golden girls
I don’t think I can make just ten but I will try and in no particular order:
1 Charlie’s Angels
2)Fantasy Island
3)Lost
4)Sex and the city
5)Law and Order(With Jerry Orbach)
6)Law and Order:SVU
7)Private Practice
8)The Biggest Loser
9)Little House on the Prairie(only as an adult,hated it when I was a kid)
10)Charmed tied w/Buffy
Omg! I don’t know if I could list 10…but I’ll give it a go…in no particular order….
1. Law and Order: SVU (i’m on a serious kick right now)
2. Hoarders
3. Intervention
4. Grey’s Anatomy (though don’t follow it religiously)
5. F.R.I.E.N.D.S.
6. Sex & the City
…I think those are all the biggies…
I really like that Hoarders and Intervention are on this list. Does that have anything to do with your watching them on Netflix lately? 😉
Hoarders freaks me out man. They’re like the dirtier version of the Extreme Couponing people. Now, I still like watching it 😉 As long as I don’t have to see dead animals!
I like this list alot 😀